?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Userpic

gbongaday's Journal

Name:
GDragon-A-Day
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members

welcome;
Welcome to gbongaday, a community dedicated to spamming sharing pictures of Kwon Ji Yong with the horny fangirls world. One picture of our Leader will be posted for each day of the week, for each week of the year, and for each year that my attention span allows it. Idea spawned from many-an 'a-day' communities, but I suppose the real credit goes to theresa_lynne, for her brilliance in creating minnieaday.

profile;
Real Name: 권지용, Kwon Ji Yong
Also known as: G-Dragon, Bong(ie)
Birthdate: August 18, 1988
Bloodtype: A
Skills: Rapping, dancing, beat boxing, composing, singing, and languages (Chinese, English)
Most Known For: Composing songs on recent mini-albums, being the leader, the Bun of Fail.


affiliates;
ybaday || daeaday || sriaday || topaday || bangaday


If you would like to affiliate with us, or to see our other affiliates, please see this post.

PS: You don't have to be an 'a-day' community to affiliate. ;D

Statistics